||Juniperus communis L.-
||supercritical fluid extraction with
natural carbon dioxide.
|Type of extract:
||oily substance of dark-green or brown-marshy
color with characteristic odor.
||terpenoids (myrcene, verbenol, spatulenon,
methylcitronellate, elemen, germacrene, cubenene, cadynen, copaen),
polyunsaturated fatty acids, retinol, flavonoids.
||In cosmetic products is used as a
componentprovidinganti-inflammatory, antibacterial, purifying effects.
||the product is 100% natural, it is
not manufactured on a chemical formula; it does not contain any admixtures,
heavy metals, inorganic salts, solvent residues and reproducible microorganisms.
in a sealed package kept in a cool
place protected from sun light for not less than 2 years.